Emergency Fund Supporters

phone & address

SUPPORTERS

For nearly 140 years, the Y has been an invaluable resource for our communities and a beacon of Social Responsibility. At this critical moment in the midst of a global pandemic, we are being called daily, indeed hourly, not only to remain the bedrock of our society but to rise to an unprecedented occasion and continue providing our youth, families, teens, seniors, and so many more with services and support.

Our partners, volunteers, and key leaders throughout the Y family are helping us heed this call and have already begun generously funding our efforts to be the solution for our communities in new, unexpected, and urgently needed ways.  With deepest gratitude, we here recognize and honor the thoughtful kindness of our YMCA Community Impact Fund donors: 


 

THE CAROL & JERRY MARCIL FAMILY

 

 


American Realty Advisors

Randall T. Grimmett

Pauline C. Prinz

Anonymous (3)

Robert Groff

James Rayton

Baldwin Hills Center

Betty Hostrup

Republic Services, Inc.

Banchik Family Foundation

Patricia Hultman

Mark Ridley-Thomas Committee for a Better LA

Richard Bardwil

Jeremy Iaccino

Larry and Jane Rosen

Bel Air Investment Advisors LLC

Charles D. Jarrell

Rotary Club of Pacific Palisades

The Bianchi Family Foundation/David Bianchi

Jelani Jenkins

Thomas Safran

Eric Boyd

Dorothy Jewell

Ann Samson

Lisa Brady

Peter K. Johnston

John H. Sanders

Stephanie N. Bronson

Ronald K. Jones

SCE Federal Credit Union

Betty Burton

Bill Kane

Seoul Medical Group, Inc.

John R. Calvert

Jeffrey Kaplan

Bill & Magnolia Serate

Hampton Cantrell

John Karubian

Bob & Judy Shafer

Layth Carlson

Bernard Katzman

Jessica Sharron

Carson Citizens Cultural Arts Foundation

Dan Keenan

Adia Smith Parker

CE Doheny Foundation

Lee Ann Kennedy

Gary and Donna Smith

Jenny & Justin Chan

Richard L. Kramer

Windsor Smith

I RU Chen

Vallery LaBarre

Howard Tenenbaum

Samantha Clayton

Jim & Jan Leigh

Steven & Cheryl Thomas

Michael J. Condon

Barry Leonard

Tito’s Handmade Vodka

Dara Security LLC

Dana & Nathaniel Lipman

Donna Tizenor

Don Dear

Ben Lochtenberg

U.S. Bancorp Foundation

Diamond Generating Corporation

John & Jennipher Loussararian

Pep & Renee Valdes

Fast Lane Transportation

Allen Matkins

Van Nuys Airport

Elizabeth & Glen Friedman

Joel & Colleen McCloud

Van Nuys Neighborhood Council

Omid Benjamin Gabbai

Erika McConnell

Van Nuys Rotary

Anton Garnier

Martin Nava

Craig A. Warden

Lynette J. Gelinas

Peter Nolan

Trina Washington

Josh Geller

North Valley Construction

Alexis Wesson

Claudia Genyard

Gideon Orion

Magnus Wilson-Webb

Golden Rule Community Development Corporation

Bryan & Stacy Palbaum

Winnetka Neighborhood Council

Granada Hills South Neighborhood Council

Veronica Perez

Christopher & Helen Yeung

John & Susan Green

Perma City Construction Corporation

 

Wendy Greuel

Dan & Liz Powell

 


Vince Abbatiello

Daisy Esqueda

Edward Levin

Zephan Rose

Paulina Adams

Lia Evans

Larry & Ricky Lewis-Finks

Robin Rothman

Jack Alden & Stephanie LeBlond

Karina Everly

Lions Club of Montebello, Inc.

Sharon Ryan

Alina, LLC

Julie & Brent Finlay Family

Chris, Claudia & Jim Looney

Natalie Saiz

Anonymous (13)

Boyd Flinders

George W. Love

Gerardo “Gerry” Salcedo

Bill & Linda Applegate

Macaria Flores

John R. Lufrano

Diana Sanchez

David Arnold

Angela Fontanili

Keith D. Lupton

Kassandra Sanchez

Mary Auth

Kerry Franco

Ronald & Guinevere Lyster

Melissa H. Sanchez

Nick & Sherrie Baker

The Freilich Charitable Gift Fund

Steve & Beth MacAller

Dave & Toni Sargent

Baldwin Hills Homeowners Association

Jacob L. Friedman

Joseph Mani

Robert Sasaki

Marilyn Bautista

Tarrance Frierson

Alireza Mansouri

Anna Sauceda

Christopher E. Baxter

Sandor Fuchs

Susan & Joe Marasco

Melanie S. Sauer

Fluer Kilroy Beamish

Nadia Funn

Jesse Marez

Robert Schirn

Dean J. Beresford

Kindel Gagan

Jody E. Margulies

Jay L. Schlanger

Susan Bergeron-Vance

Sheila & Howard Galligan

Michael Marin

Thomas & Noreen Schultz

Jeffrey Berman

Virginia A. Garza

Sonnie Martinez

Jeanne Seals

Richard Berman

Tim Gaspar

Michael M. Martini

Susan “Suzy” Seamans

Amy M. Bernard Bryant

Sean Gaylord

Arthur W. McAllister

Peggy Shaner

Michael Blackmore

Grace and Michael Gee

Jim McDonnell

John Sharpe

Richard Bletcher

Scott Gold

The McOsker Group

Kimberly A. Shelton

Alastair Boase

Susanne Goldstein

Jessica Mejia

Brian Shirken

Kyle Bonney

Judith Goldwater

Peter J. Mellado

Kayo Shonibare

Teresa L. Breed

Kenneth E. Golovko

Wendy A. Menchaca

Betsy Sichi

Mikel Browning

Peter Gratzinger

Richard Z. Meyer

Jade Singer

Frank Buckley

Greater Wilshire Neighborhood Council

Hector Michel

Smart & Final Charitable Foundation

Carolyn Buenaflor

George Grijalvia

Brian Midwin

Edwina Smith

Gwen Butterfield

Leslie K. Grossman

David Mikelson

Lois Smith

C J Investments, Inc.

Geeta Gupta

Modern Woodmen of America

Jacques Soriano

Chase Campen

Gil Guzman

Thaddeus S. Molnar

David & Lauren Squier

Darrin Cardani

Zohra & Hanif Haji

Montebello Lion’s Club

John & Trisha Squier

Michael Carland

Valucha Hamovitz

Melvin D. Morrison

Robert C. Squier

Madeline Carpiac

Bret Hanson

Eunice Morrow

Jane L. Stanton

Patricia Carroll

Olympia Harris

Rosemary Mottsmith

Philip Starr

Kanuja Champaneri

Philip S. Hart

Eriko M. Murata

Lisa M. Stenderup

Leigh Chapman

Lisa Hashimoto

John Murillo

Jerry Stern

Edward W. Charton

Sylvia & Darrell Heacock

Cherif Nassour

Samuel Strom

Mark S. Chavez

Mark V. Hebson

Stuart Nelson

Stephanie Sullivan

Son Mee Chin

Michael Heid

Patrick B. Newburn

Wayne Tashjian

Keith Chisom

Stephen Hellman

Shari Newell

Finley Taylor

Moohay Choe

John A. Henning Jr.

Nelly Nieblas

Tensie Taylor

City National Bank

Anel Henry

NINICO Communications

Jean-Marc Tichadou

Richard E. Clapp

DeAnna Hernandez

North Star Land Care

Bill Torres

Michael A. Clinton

Kristie Hernandez

Northridge West Neighborhood Council

Courtney Torres

Laurie Cohn

Margaret I. Hernandez

William B. Oberholzer

Marina Torres

Lawrence Collica

Sonia Hernandez

Christopher C. O’Quinn

Kristi Trujillo

Concord

Greg Herr

Leticia I. Orozco

Phyllis Ann Trujillo

Steve Cooley & Associates

Dominica Hilario

John G. Ouellet

Anthony D. Turner

Evan J. Crawford

Renate C. Hild

Palos Verdes Peninsula Rotary Foundation, Inc.

Brian Ulf

Monica Cruz

Matthew Himlin

Scott Pansky

Claudia Van Ingen

Paul H. Cyril

Paul Hirschberger

Tom H. Parks

Vasquez & Company, LLP

Jeff Darling

Todd Hollingshead

Charuni Patibanda

Emily Vitan

Laurie Davis & Scott McConnell

Howard S. Holmes

Joyce Patton

Vulcan Materials Company

Judith Delavigne

Weibiao Huang

Michele Perry

Caroline A. Walker

Robert J. Demarco

Illi Commercial Real Estate

Ronald & Helen Perry

Michael Wallach

TaMiya Dickerson

Annice Jackson

Sandy Perry

Walmart

Janice L. Diem

Wendy M. Jacoby

Lorraine Person

Karl & Lotte Walther

Janet Donnan

Mary C. James

Carol Pfannkuche

Charles F. Weiss

Theresa Doran

Thomas R. Johnstone

Jessica Poff

Jack Wells

Downey Symphonic Society, Inc.

Sharon & Omid Kalani

Julian & Suzanne Pollok

Westchester Rotary Foundation

Derek Dressler

Piper Kamins

Pamela Popovich

Grace T. Whitcomb

Jennifer Dunmore

Aaron Kang

Anthony Potts

Roberta M. White

Christopher Dunn

Ron Karu

T. Kevin Powells

Jason Williams

Sharon Eddington

Ana V. Kato

Prime Building Materials

Jim P. Williamson

Paul Eisenstadt

Elena Kim

Pro 1 Stage Productions

Lai Y. Wong

Matthew Elliott

Nicole King

Anthony M. Quiroga

Joshua G. Wrobel

Christina K. Emanuel

Francis G. Knipe

Angelica Ramos

Kathy Wyatt

Michelle Encinas

Tadashi Kowta

Robin Rapino

Elaine Yarish

John Entrikin

Lori Kwan

Cecilia Raymond

Amy Zackery

Epiphany LA

Paula Landau

Pamela Reeves

Carol Zagaria

Terrie D. Erlich

Gwenne Le

Jeanett C. Resendez

Shannon & Lionnel Zaragoza

Michael & Donna Ernstoff

Pauline Ledesma

Daisy Rivas

Dennis P. Zine

Leonard Esmond

David & Marjorie Lee

Amy F. Robertson

 

Mrs. Madeleine D. Espinosa

Steve Lee

Emilie Robertson

 

Zuhey Espinoza

Russell Lefevre

Cristina Rose and Scott FitzRandolph

 


Edward Abar

Amrita Desai

Karen A. Johnston

Sean Rasmussen

Thomas G. Abraham

Silvie Deutsch and Nicholas Nauman

Sharlett Jones

America Renteria

Teniola Adedeji

Shelsy Diaz

Daniel Kang

Crystal Reynoso

Monica V. Aldana

Stella Diaz

Ali Kassira

Brenda Ricards

Angeeeq Angeeeq

Mrs. April Do

Ms. Ikuko Kianrokh

Ms. Ellen Elizabeth Rinaldi

Anonymous (24)

Shirley Doyle

Magnus Kim

Cathi Rios

Vanessa Aramayo

Marco A. Encinas

Gary Kiyan

Laura Rios

Paula Duran Arzayus

Prisila Escalante

Sandy Kwan

Edward A. Robinson

Rita G. Ashton

Enrique Escobar

Pavlin B. Lange

Fernando Rodriguez

Janice Aulicino

Sandy Escobedo

Anne Larson

Jeanne M. Rogers

Emma Ayers

Dora Esparza

HaiDuyen Le

George A. Romero

Mrs. Yili Bai

Valerie I. Everheart

Ana Marie LeNoue

Joseph T. Rouzan

Jeanette Baity

Magdalena M. Falcon

Stuart C. Levy

Adriana Ruiz

Joanna Barreras

Marcia Faucett

Beverle Leyvas

Carol Rush

Stephen Becerra

Georgia Ford and Ken Lee

Andrea L. Libuser

Jacquelyn Ryan

Brianna Botello

Ms. Barbara Forintos

Julie Lynn

Mr. Ronaldo San Jose

Theresa Botello

Jacob Frye

Mrs. Becca L. MacLaren

Jose Sanchez

Daniel A. Boyle

Franceis Garcia

Chad & Alaina Maender

Denise Sandoval

Michelle Bradshaw

Gwen H. Garcia

Linda Martin

Gracie Sbarge

Virginia Bradshaw

Victoria Garcia

Rosita Martinez

Ms. Bopha Seng

Heather Bruno

Margaret Gardner-Corlew

Madeline Meibergen

Lovie Sherman

William Bruns

Fabiana Gaspar

Kenia Mendez

Mrs. Jeannie Skousen

Jennifer C. Buey

Joanne Giang

Deborah A. Miller

Alina Slamar

Vernita Burrell

Brian T. Glennon

Jeri Miller

Marie H. Steckmest

Marina J.F. Busatto

Marge Gold

Phyllis C. Miller

Alixandra Steier

Sandra Lynn Callen

Risa Gorgerino

Ray Miller

Torene Svitil

Ken Canchola

Stefanie Graham

Jennifer Mola

Jonathan Swerdlow

Lizette Carbajal

Miguel Haro

Shari Moon

Hagop Tchakerian

Andres Carrillo

Janice & Neil Harrison

Edgar A. Morales

Maxine Tennessee

Kassi Carson

Steven W. Hawkins

Suzanne Mork

Alpha Tessema

Laura Casas

Amelia Herrera-Robles

Jennifer & Leslie Moulton-Post

Alexis Tessler

Mark Casas

Judith Hinderer

Farnaz Nabavi

Marian Thompson

Martin Casas

Bob Hines

Ms. Takako Nakama

Nancy B. Tierney

Alex Castillo

Anisha Hingorani

Regina Ng

Duane Tillman

Nicole Cervantes

Ms. Deborah Howell-Ardila

Jennifer Nickerson

David Torres

Christopher J. Charbonnet

Karen Huang

Mrs. Leyla Nisanova

Deborah J. Townsend

Ralph K. Chavez

Ivan Huber

Andres Noriega

Pamela C. Treciokas

Paul Chen

Jenny Hudson

Mr. Justin Bernard O’Brien

Leanne Valdez

Ashley Chin

Francisco Huete

Juan G. Ortega Jr.

Carla L. Vallejo

Tonia Collas

Cary T. Iaccino

Khunkhur Oyunchimeg

Valeria Vega

Constance A. Collins

Teresa M. Ibarra Lopez

Jessica Pena

Mr. Carlos E. Villalobos

Dina Cruz

Emily J. Ives

Carmelita Perez

Penelope Von Kalinowski

Francesca D’Amico and Darci Olvera

Miori Izumi

Obdulia V. Perez

Shelby Washington

Chris Darby

Matthew S. Jaime

Eric Perry

Lori Wheeler

Cara Davis

Victoria Jauregui

Charlie V. Peters

Teresa Williams

DuVon G. Davis

Debi Jenkinson

Michael & Sylvia Possehl

Nina Woodford-Wells

Gayellen Davis

Christopher Jimenez

Kathy Quant

Angel Wright

Grace Delgado

Matthew G. Johnson

Rafat Rahman

Helen M. Yeoman


While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this listing, we apologize for any omissions or errors.
Please provide any corrections to LisaVanIngenPope@ymcaLA.org.